5 Summit Ln Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Summit Ln, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $719,667, approximately $337 per square foot. 5 Summit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,841 | $815,000 | $209,000 | $606,000 |
| 2024 | $18,271 | $397,900 | $44,400 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $18,271 | $397,900 | $44,400 | $353,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $397,900 | $44,400 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $397,900 | $44,400 | $353,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map