5 Sunrise Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $431,208 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sunrise Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $500,052, approximately $330 per square foot. 5 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Celico Christina
Bought by
Tate Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Christopher P | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tate Christopher P | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Tate Christopher P | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $358,200 | $153,800 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $282,700 | $110,400 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $282,700 | $110,400 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $282,700 | $110,400 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $229,800 | $96,300 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $229,800 | $96,300 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $229,800 | $96,300 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $213,200 | $96,300 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $213,200 | $96,300 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $213,200 | $96,300 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $221,300 | $98,200 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $221,300 | $98,200 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map