Estimated Value: $316,267 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Sunset Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $341,567, approximately $140 per square foot. 5 Sunset Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Clark D and Peterson Helen L
Bought by
Jackels William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,082
Outstanding Balance
$109,997
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackels William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackels William | $159,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $41,496 | $4,942 | $36,554 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $38,358 | $3,295 | $35,063 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $38,357 | $3,295 | $35,063 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $36,422 | $3,295 | $33,127 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $192,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $169,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $169,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $32,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $32,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $28,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $28,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $28,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map