R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roxanne and Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $676,000
Beautifully updated and loaded with charm! Kitchen & baths as found in higher price ranges. This sunny, delightful home offers upgraded stainless/granite kitchen with Brazilian walnut flooring, top-grade cabinetry, recessed lighting. Formal dining room with hardwood & wains-coating, cheery enclosed front porch. 2-yr roof w 30-yr shingles, upgraded electrical & plumbing and replacement windows. Nice yard w off-street parking, view of the river and located on a quiet, dead-end street. HURRY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roxanne and Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 03/10/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1918
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Nichole | $313,000 | -- | |
| Felix Nichole | $313,000 | -- | |
| Dossin Boyer | $315,000 | -- | |
| Dossin Boyer | $315,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Nichole | $250,400 | |
| Closed | Dossin Boyer | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dossin Boyer | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dossin Boyer | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Sold | $313,000 | -0.6% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2013 03/10/13 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,409 | $527,700 | $273,600 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $491,000 | $260,600 | $230,400 |
| 2023 | $8,652 | $456,100 | $248,200 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $8,545 | $416,400 | $208,500 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $8,262 | $410,000 | $208,500 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $390,100 | $188,600 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $7,688 | $365,400 | $180,200 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $7,431 | $317,100 | $163,800 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $38,232 | $317,100 | $163,800 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $6,738 | $317,100 | $163,800 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $285,700 | $156,400 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $264,800 | $151,400 | $113,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Roxanne and Team
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Frances Markel
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 621-9785
162 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71491731
APN: MAYN-000018-000000-000204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.