5 Tanglewood Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tanglewood Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $736,773, approximately $232 per square foot. 5 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,750 | $410,440 | $106,260 | $304,180 |
| 2024 | $14,017 | $410,440 | $106,260 | $304,180 |
| 2023 | $9,648 | $272,760 | $85,400 | $187,360 |
| 2022 | $9,189 | $272,760 | $85,400 | $187,360 |
| 2021 | $9,061 | $272,760 | $85,400 | $187,360 |
| 2020 | $8,889 | $272,760 | $85,400 | $187,360 |
| 2019 | $8,737 | $272,760 | $85,400 | $187,360 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $272,820 | $87,500 | $185,320 |
| 2017 | $8,318 | $272,820 | $87,500 | $185,320 |
| 2016 | $8,119 | $272,820 | $87,500 | $185,320 |
| 2015 | $7,964 | $272,820 | $87,500 | $185,320 |
| 2014 | $7,792 | $272,820 | $87,500 | $185,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map