5 Tavano Rd Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,089,091
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,095
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tavano Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $1,056,273, approximately $341 per square foot. 5 Tavano Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Sherman Robert
Bought by
Moros Maksym and Masri Nadia Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$848,511
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Sherman Robert and Bravo Veronica
Bought by
Sherman Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moros Maksym | $1,075,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Moros Maksym | $1,075,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Sherman Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moros Maksym | $860,000 | |
| Closed | Moros Maksym | $860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $746,000 | $364,600 | $381,400 |
| 2024 | $20,071 | $670,700 | $228,100 | $442,600 |
| 2023 | $17,228 | $627,300 | $228,100 | $399,200 |
| 2022 | $16,532 | $561,000 | $228,100 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $18,356 | $556,300 | $228,100 | $328,200 |
| 2020 | $16,948 | $556,300 | $228,100 | $328,200 |
| 2019 | $17,013 | $505,000 | $228,100 | $276,900 |
| 2018 | $16,650 | $505,000 | $228,100 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $11,601 | $559,000 | $228,100 | $330,900 |
| 2016 | $212,983 | $542,700 | $228,100 | $314,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,850 | $9,900 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,850 | $9,900 | $21,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,850 | $9,900 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map