5 Terrell Ct Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $367,592
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Terrell Ct, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $336,197, approximately $400 per square foot. 5 Terrell Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Pfitzner Michael
Bought by
Tierney Lucinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,490
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$307,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Sedor Peter
Bought by
Vath Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Buro Douglas
Bought by
Sedor Peter and Sedor Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1993
Sold by
Morel & Segal Inc
Bought by
Buro Douglas J and Buro Malave,Justina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Lucinda | $109,000 | -- | |
| Vath Gabrielle | $90,000 | -- | |
| Sedor Peter | $88,000 | -- | |
| Buro Douglas J | $77,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney Lucinda | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vath Gabrielle | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Sedor Peter | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $164,600 | $60,400 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $156,700 | $57,500 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $151,900 | $55,600 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $147,500 | $54,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $144,400 | $52,700 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $141,500 | $51,600 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $139,700 | $51,600 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $139,700 | $51,600 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $139,700 | $51,600 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $137,000 | $50,600 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $133,000 | $49,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $128,400 | $49,100 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map