B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bruce Klemer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Estimated Value: $790,748 - $864,000
Bright & spacious 4-level Contemporary home with a great open feeling! This home boasts hardwood floors, 2 magnificent wall length stone fireplaces & an abundant cabinet kitchen. Living room opens to entertaining size dining room, cathedral ceilings, large bedrooms with oversize closets including a professionally organized walk-in master. Large double pane efficiency picture windows in every room for a light & bright home. 4th [teenage] bedroom or office in the private lower level plus a 2nd family/game room. There is a deck off the kitchen for barbeque area which overlooks a gorgeous, large level professionally landscaped yard abutting wooded MDC conservation property and located on a cul-de-sac st. Circular driveway, irrigation system, skylight in kitchen, 2 large sliders in FR to patio plus much more! Minutes to Ma Pike entrance & Rtes. 9, 30 & 495 for a great commuting location on the Southborough line. Extra bonus; all window treatments, refrigerator, washer & dryer are include
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bruce Klemer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate License #449501519 Listed on: 03/18/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriam William | $475,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merriam William | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Sold | $475,000 | -2.9% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2015 04/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Price Changed | $489,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | For Sale | $489,000 | +2.9% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Off Market | $475,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,959 | $750,300 | $291,200 | $459,100 |
| 2024 | $8,423 | $676,000 | $259,600 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $602,700 | $231,600 | $371,100 |
| 2022 | $7,572 | $551,100 | $210,500 | $340,600 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $529,900 | $202,400 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $7,544 | $503,600 | $184,100 | $319,500 |
| 2019 | $7,339 | $477,200 | $184,100 | $293,100 |
| 2018 | $7,222 | $442,500 | $180,500 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $6,988 | $418,200 | $175,200 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $7,169 | $412,500 | $176,800 | $235,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,000 | $176,800 | $202,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bruce Klemer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Aimee Siers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 981-7790
6 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71802706
APN: FRAM-000085-000095-004556
Ask me questions while you tour the home.