Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Smith
River Realty Services, Inc.
(908) 310-9164
25 in this area
316 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $588,000
Cozy three bedroom cape cod in quiet neighborhood. Hardwood floors, beautiful stone fireplace in living room, spacious kitchen. Close to shops and restaurants. Sold as-is. Buyer to pay NYS Transfer Tax. Offers with financing must be accompanied by pre-qual letter; cash offers with proof of funds. **Please see agent remarks for access, showing instructions and offer presentation remarks.**,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1806,Unfinished Square Feet:1806,AboveGrade:1806,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles
Last Agent to Sell the Property
River Realty Services, Inc. License #30SM0865254 Listed on: 09/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
RICHARD LICASTRI
RIVER REALTY SERVICES INC. CP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbrj Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sbrj Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kumar Sanjav | $150,500 | -- | |
| Kumar Sanjav | $150,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Sold | $150,100 | +7.3% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,328 | $408,100 | $59,400 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $9,328 | $381,000 | $59,400 | $321,600 |
| 2023 | $9,150 | $366,300 | $59,400 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $8,381 | $318,500 | $54,000 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $284,400 | $54,000 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $8,328 | $256,200 | $54,000 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $8,067 | $232,900 | $54,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $223,900 | $54,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $8,717 | $219,500 | $54,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $224,000 | $54,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,300 | $54,000 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,300 | $54,000 | $179,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Smith
River Realty Services, Inc.
(908) 310-9164
25 in this area
316 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lee Raphael
River Realty Services, Inc.
(914) 474-8146
19 in this area
458 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
RICHARD LICASTRI
RIVER REALTY SERVICES INC. CP
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM375428
APN: 131300-6161-66-716346-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.