5 Tiffney Rd Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $768,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tiffney Rd, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $722,026, approximately $425 per square foot. 5 Tiffney Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Williams Brian
Bought by
Williams Brian and Williams Kristen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Summerfield Inc
Bought by
Williams Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Skanco Sharon Fox Dev
Bought by
Summerfield Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brian | -- | -- | |
| Williams Brian | $174,960 | -- | |
| Summerfield Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summerfield Inc | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,431 | $562,100 | $227,900 | $334,200 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $544,200 | $232,100 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $6,981 | $491,300 | $221,000 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $441,200 | $185,400 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $6,303 | $427,600 | $171,600 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $419,200 | $171,600 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $396,600 | $163,500 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $390,200 | $163,500 | $226,700 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $364,600 | $152,800 | $211,800 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $361,500 | $154,100 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $348,100 | $130,300 | $217,800 |
| 2014 | $5,029 | $335,500 | $121,800 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map