5 Tocuvan Place Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tocuvan Place, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $921,921, approximately $263 per square foot. 5 Tocuvan Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Harward Stephen Cannada and Harward Mary Ausley
Bought by
Harward Stephen Cannada and Harward Mary Ausley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$323,892
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Joe F Berini Construction
Bought by
Harward Stephen Canada and Harward Mary Ausley Rand
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harward Stephen Cannada | -- | None Available | |
| Harward Stephen Canada | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harward Stephen Cannada | $359,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,634 | $925,078 | $166,500 | $758,578 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $468,980 | $81,510 | $387,470 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $468,980 | $81,510 | $387,470 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $468,980 | $81,510 | $387,470 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $468,980 | $81,510 | $387,470 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $468,980 | $81,510 | $387,470 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $468,980 | $81,510 | $387,470 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $397,823 | $66,690 | $331,133 |
| 2017 | $898 | $66,690 | $66,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $66,690 | $66,690 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $76,038 | $76,038 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $76,038 | $76,038 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map