5 Townview Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $790,240 - $938,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,889
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Townview Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $871,810, approximately $301 per square foot. 5 Townview Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Stonebridge Land Developers I
Bought by
Mcalister Michael P and Mcalister Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,250
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$813,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
Sold by
Town View Assocs
Bought by
Mccrone Benjamin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister Michael P | $337,600 | -- | |
| Mccrone Benjamin T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalister Michael P | $254,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,301 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $16,268 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $16,268 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $15,856 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $15,043 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $15,354 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2019 | $15,043 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2018 | $14,858 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2017 | $14,631 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2016 | $14,369 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2015 | $14,004 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
| 2014 | $13,819 | $597,200 | $227,400 | $369,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map