5 Towpath Rd Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $251,328
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Towpath Rd, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $235,082, approximately $174 per square foot. 5 Towpath Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Westcott Loren B and Westcott Jill M
Bought by
Westcott Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,281
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Ronald W
Bought by
Westcott Loren B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westcott Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Westcott Loren B | $115,000 | Anthony P Eppolito |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History