NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Treadwell Terrace Spencer, MA 01562

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $385,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,510 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2012

Last sale price $161,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,932 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Mint Ranch style Home. Turn key just move in and enjoy !! Bamboo floors and ceramic tile throughout. Brand new Stainless steel appliances. Six panel doors. New well pump just installed !! Can close quickly. 1.5 +/- miles from route 9. Just minutes to Mass Pike. Easy show.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Boudreau

Emerson REALTORS® License #453001201 Listed on: 03/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Audette

ERA Key Realty Services- Spenc License #453004135

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Amenities: Shopping, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Bamboo
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Access, Concrete Floor

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2011
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
List Price
$71,000
Sold Price
$75,999
Premium/Discount to List
$4,999
7.04%
Current Estimated Value
$361,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Mcgraw Mark
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Scoreboard Realty Corp
Bought by
Mcgraw Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Patriarca Mary Louise and Patriarca Robert R
Bought by
Scoreboard Rlty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Bissonnette Charles and Bisonnette Patricia
Bought by
Patriarca Robert and Patriarca Mary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,730
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trusted Home Solutions $75,999 --
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $129,900 --
Mcgraw Mark $217,000 --
Scoreboard Rlty Corp $28,000 --
Patriarca Robert $111,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcgraw Mark $184,450
Previous Owner Patriarca Robert $22,773
Previous Owner Patriarca Robert $113,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2012 05/08/12 Sold $161,000 +0.7% $107 / Sq Ft
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2012 03/08/12 For Sale $159,900 +110.4% $106 / Sq Ft
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Sold $75,999 +7.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2011 10/21/11 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2011 10/06/11 For Sale $71,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $36 $305,100 $45,600 $259,500
2024 $3,268 $285,700 $45,600 $240,100
2023 $3,111 $258,000 $45,600 $212,400
2022 $3,065 $232,900 $41,600 $191,300
2021 $2,954 $210,400 $41,600 $168,800
2020 $2,882 $204,100 $41,600 $162,500
2019 $2,762 $199,300 $37,500 $161,800
2018 $2,349 $175,000 $43,700 $131,300
2017 $2,304 $164,800 $41,600 $123,200
2016 $2,236 $156,500 $41,600 $114,900
2015 $2,197 $160,700 $46,200 $114,500
2014 $2,113 $160,700 $46,200 $114,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71348315

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPEN-000030R-000037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.