Seller's Agent in 2017
Rob Lane
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 785-7698
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,424,000 - $1,856,000
Located in the GATED exclusive Village at Treemont in Rollingwood minutes to Downtown, nearby parks, and area amenities. Protected by the huge legacy oak, enjoy the private, shaded, (spectacular) backyard from almost any room, before cooling off in the pool. Screened porch adds approximately 270 sq ft that could be converted to air conditioned livable space. Open and bright great room, kitchen, dining and breakfast nook. Hardwood floors, built-ins, fireplace, wine closet, and extensive, recent upgrades.Restrictions: Yes
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0541484 Listed on: 06/02/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monti Mark Charles | -- | Stewart Title Of Austin Llc | |
| Sirv Relocation Credit Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Sutsin Llc | |
| Thirumala Srinidhi | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Karoline A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monti Mark Charles | $625,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thirumala Srinidhi | $591,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Karoline A | $407,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -1.1% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | For Sale | $809,000 | +1.3% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,797 | $1,259,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,495 | $1,041,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,842 | $946,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,747 | $860,475 | $450,000 | $806,142 |
| 2020 | $14,798 | $782,250 | $450,000 | $332,250 |
| 2018 | $15,338 | $782,250 | $450,000 | $332,250 |
| 2017 | $15,246 | $770,000 | $275,625 | $494,375 |
| 2016 | $14,988 | $756,962 | $250,000 | $506,962 |
| 2015 | $12,204 | $694,998 | $250,000 | $549,782 |
| 2014 | $12,204 | $631,816 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rob Lane
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 785-7698
38 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Josh Lasserre
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 627-7023
Seller's Agent in 2015
Micah Wagner
Micah Wagner
(512) 694-0589
22 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Dennis Wagner
Dennis Wagner
(512) 914-4888
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2659098
APN: 374519
Ask me questions while you tour the home.