5 Turnberry Dr Pleasanton, NE 68866
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $577,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Turnberry Dr, Pleasanton, NE 68866 and is currently estimated at $551,494, approximately $259 per square foot. 5 Turnberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasanton Elementary School and Pleasanton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Carlson Jamie and Carlson Diane
Bought by
Smalley Tyler J and Smalley Tracy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$272,558
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Tyler J | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalley Tyler J | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $448,455 | $34,870 | $413,585 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $423,980 | $34,870 | $389,110 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $457,870 | $33,995 | $423,875 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $402,710 | $33,995 | $368,715 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $357,190 | $11,360 | $345,830 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $360,010 | $10,650 | $349,360 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $338,080 | $13,670 | $324,410 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $249,030 | $9,230 | $239,800 |
| 2017 | $84 | $8,520 | $8,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map