5 Underhill Ct Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $690,194 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Underhill Ct, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $755,049, approximately $389 per square foot. 5 Underhill Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Collini Louis and Estate Of Alda Collini
Bought by
Collini Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collini Lucy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,576 | $515,800 | $235,900 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $13,287 | $515,800 | $235,900 | $279,900 |
| 2022 | $14,448 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $14,373 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $13,767 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $13,490 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $13,128 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $12,986 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $12,600 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $12,399 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | $12,241 | $373,900 | $155,100 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map