Estimated Value: $312,293 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
674
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Upland Rd, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $331,323, approximately $491 per square foot. 5 Upland Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Krasco James V and Krasco Georgia M
Bought by
Kelleher Ft and Kelleher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1986
Bought by
Krasco James and Krasco Georgia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Ft | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Kelleher Ft | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Krasco James | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $291,100 | $98,700 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $285,900 | $69,500 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $253,300 | $63,200 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $208,200 | $63,200 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $187,800 | $63,200 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $179,900 | $63,200 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $163,600 | $56,400 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $144,400 | $56,400 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $147,800 | $56,400 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $150,500 | $69,200 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $148,500 | $69,200 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $126,600 | $58,600 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map