5 Upper Trail Unit 11 Fairfield, PA 17320
Estimated Value: $264,920 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Upper Trail Unit 11, Fairfield, PA 17320 and is currently estimated at $284,980, approximately $162 per square foot. 5 Upper Trail Unit 11 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Fairfield Area Elementary School, Fairfield Area Middle School, and Fairfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Pressley Dustin M and Pressley Jessica L
Bought by
Pressley Dustin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,202
Outstanding Balance
$85,343
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$199,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Bassett Bruce and Bassett Brandi Weaver
Bought by
Pressley Dustin M and Pressley Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,692
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Dustin M | -- | None Available | |
| Pressley Dustin M | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressley Dustin M | $119,202 | |
| Closed | Pressley Dustin M | $132,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,001 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2025 | $2,966 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,300 | $67,000 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map