5 Ups N Downs Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $996,394 - $1,217,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,329
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ups N Downs Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $1,072,849, approximately $247 per square foot. 5 Ups N Downs Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Dowd Christopher C and Dowd Karen
Bought by
Dowd Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Genesis Building Inc
Bought by
Dowd Christopher C and Dowd Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,428
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$893,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Kuehn Henry Albert
Bought by
Hunterdon Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Karen | -- | Two Rivers Title Company Llc | |
| Dowd Christopher C | $603,000 | -- | |
| Genesis Building Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dowd Christopher C | $603,000 | -- | |
| Genesis Building Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hunterdon Capital Llc | $45,642 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genesis Building Inc | $493,500 | |
| Closed | Genesis Building Inc | $493,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunterdon Capital Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,253 | $664,600 | $227,800 | $436,800 |
| 2024 | $18,104 | $664,600 | $227,800 | $436,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map