M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Megan Pelky
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $528,000
Opportunity is knocking! 2 lots combined and existing utilities in place. Property sold AS IS. Seller makes no representations. Nobile home is a tear down.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Megan Pelky
RE/MAX Country New Castle Brokerage Phone: (970) 984-9600 Listed on: 07/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Cesar Ruiz
Mi Casita Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Petronilo Carmona | $65,500 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Anderson Mark | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | $65,500 | +0.8% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $25,680 | $6,560 | $19,120 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $20,430 | $5,960 | $14,470 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $20,430 | $5,960 | $14,470 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $19,520 | $4,380 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $20,070 | $4,500 | $15,570 |
| 2020 | $902 | $16,060 | $3,930 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $866 | $16,060 | $3,930 | $12,130 |
| 2018 | $785 | $14,330 | $3,600 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $736 | $15,300 | $14,500 | $800 |
| 2016 | $504 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $3,490 | $2,870 | $620 |
| 2014 | $174 | $4,250 | $2,310 | $1,940 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Megan Pelky
RE/MAX
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cesar Ruiz
Mi Casita Real Estate
Source: Aspen Glenwood MLS
MLS Number: 139968
APN: R013123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.