5 Valley Brook Rd Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $442,632 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Valley Brook Rd, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $471,408, approximately $251 per square foot. 5 Valley Brook Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School, Rocky Hill High School, and Corpus Christi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Kallaugher Mary B and Kallaugher Phillip P
Bought by
Connolly Brian T and Connolly Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,647
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Hayden Tr Raymond T and Hayden Patricia C
Bought by
Kallaugher Phillip P and Kallaugher Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Brian T | $300,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Brian T | $300,000 | -- | |
| Kallaugher Phillip P | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kallaugher Phillip P | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly Brian T | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Connolly Brian T | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallaugher Phillip P | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallaugher Phillip P | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallaugher Phillip P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $274,470 | $66,150 | $208,320 |
| 2024 | $7,112 | $243,810 | $66,150 | $177,660 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $192,290 | $65,170 | $127,120 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $192,290 | $65,170 | $127,120 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $192,290 | $65,170 | $127,120 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $192,290 | $65,170 | $127,120 |
| 2019 | $6,249 | $192,290 | $65,170 | $127,120 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $178,780 | $58,660 | $120,120 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $177,380 | $58,660 | $118,720 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $177,380 | $58,660 | $118,720 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $177,380 | $58,660 | $118,720 |
| 2014 | $5,268 | $177,380 | $58,660 | $118,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map