5 Van Doren Ave Somerville, NJ 08876
Estimated Value: $394,041 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Van Doren Ave, Somerville, NJ 08876 and is currently estimated at $491,010, approximately $446 per square foot. 5 Van Doren Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Derveer School, Somerville Middle School, and Somerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Pomponio Irene
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodriguez Jr William Jr William and Rodriguez Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,424
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$471,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rodriguez Jr William Jr William | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rodriguez Jr William Jr William | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,542 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $8,542 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $8,346 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $8,128 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $7,855 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $7,909 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $7,771 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $7,611 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $7,302 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $7,205 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $7,090 | $216,100 | $105,500 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map