5 Villa Pointe Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Villa Pointe Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $267,358, approximately $204 per square foot. 5 Villa Pointe Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Christine A
Bought by
Amended And Restated Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Coffman Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Thompson Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amended And Restated Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Christine A | $139,889 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Christine A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $89,930 | $24,150 | $65,780 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $89,930 | $24,150 | $65,780 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $68,421 | $12,390 | $56,031 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $68,422 | $12,390 | $56,032 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $68,422 | $12,390 | $56,032 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $57,985 | $10,500 | $47,485 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $57,985 | $10,500 | $47,485 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $57,985 | $10,500 | $47,485 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $44,517 | $8,194 | $36,323 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $44,517 | $8,194 | $36,323 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $44,517 | $8,194 | $36,323 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $44,520 | $8,190 | $36,320 |
| 2013 | $2,245 | $57,060 | $10,500 | $46,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map