5 W Central Rd Unit 2510 Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Downtown Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 W Central Rd Unit 2510, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $407,920, approximately $239 per square foot. 5 W Central Rd Unit 2510 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Allen Elton
Bought by
Damerjian Ronald V and Damerjian Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damerjian Ronald V | $270,000 | Acquest Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $33,025 | $708 | $32,317 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $27,863 | $585 | $27,278 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $27,863 | $585 | $27,278 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $27,863 | $585 | $27,278 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $18,896 | $369 | $18,527 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $18,896 | $369 | $18,527 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $21,045 | $369 | $20,676 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $19,559 | $307 | $19,252 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $19,559 | $307 | $19,252 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $19,559 | $307 | $19,252 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $14,684 | $277 | $14,407 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $14,684 | $277 | $14,407 |
| 2013 | $3,628 | $15,338 | $277 | $15,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map