Estimated Value: $641,398 - $730,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Walnut St, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $673,350, approximately $636 per square foot. 5 Walnut St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $577,600 | $370,500 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $531,200 | $345,800 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $498,300 | $312,900 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $432,700 | $259,400 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $371,600 | $226,400 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $349,800 | $226,400 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $325,100 | $201,700 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $308,700 | $185,300 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $299,800 | $185,300 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $279,200 | $164,700 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $279,200 | $164,700 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $280,100 | $164,700 | $115,400 |
| 2013 | $2,836 | $271,900 | $156,500 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map