5 Wampatuck Dr Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $688,410 - $855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wampatuck Dr, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $763,603, approximately $483 per square foot. 5 Wampatuck Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Saccardo Paul E and Saccardo Lea M
Bought by
Saccardo Paul E and Saccardo Lea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Sold by
Sullivan Daniel J
Bought by
Saccardo Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1987
Sold by
Fay Donald E
Bought by
Sullivan Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saccardo Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Saccardo Paul E | $205,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Daniel J | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Daniel J | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Daniel J | $299,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel J | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,782 | $584,600 | $327,800 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $594,700 | $343,800 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $5,920 | $560,100 | $343,800 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $506,800 | $327,400 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $459,600 | $297,700 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $440,100 | $283,500 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $408,000 | $257,700 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $394,500 | $247,800 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $388,800 | $242,900 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $379,400 | $237,000 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $369,100 | $230,100 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map