NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Wards Ln Bella Vista, AR 72715

Estimated Value: $348,000 - $380,940

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2023

Last sale price $324,900 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

283 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

This beautiful new-construction home is built on a .35ac semi-level lot on a quiet cul-de-sac. The exterior is wrapped in slate gray vinyl siding & brick w/cedar shutters & architectural arbor above the garage. Enter through the front door under the cozy covered porch & step in to fresh, open-concept living. Kitchen features ceiling-height custom cabinets, large island & granite counters. The master suite includes an amazing bathroom w/walk-in closet & custom shelving, spacious tiled shower, free standing soaker tub, & luxurious heated tile floors. Eat in kitchen, living area, laundry, pantry, & 1⁄2 bath finish out the main level. The flooring is a gorgeous natural oak & continues up the stairs to 2 large bedrooms completed w/plush carpet & walk-in closets w/more custom shelving. The upstairs bedrooms share a full bath w/tile surround, custom vanity & granite counters. There’s plenty of storage in the large garage, hall closet & attic storage. The front yard has fresh landscaping & SOD & the backyard has been seeded.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Ingle

Burnett Real Estate Team ConnectRealty.com License #EB00082466 Listed on: 08/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Phillip Shepard

Collier & Associates License #SA00089829

Collier & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,839 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 5

Community Details

Overview

  • Bella Vista Poa, Phone Number (479) 855-8000
  • Quantock Hills Sub Bvv Subdivision

Amenities

  • Shops

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Quantock Hills Sub Bvv
  • Directions: Travel north on Bella Vista Way/Hwy 71 and take Exit 98 for 340/Lancashire. Turn left on 340/Lancashire and travel to the intersection of Forest Hills Blvd. Turn right on Forest Hills Blvd and then right on Walney Drive. Ward Lane will be your 1st left!
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2022
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1839.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Landscaped, Level, Subdivision, Wooded
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee: 40.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bella Vista POA
  • Phone: 479-855-8000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 34.0
  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Ward Cody and Ward Jillian D
Bought by
Gosling Melissa A Blair and Gosling Paul
Seller's Agent
Aaron Ingle
Burnett Real Estate Team ConnectRealty.com
Buyer's Agent
Phillip Shepard
Collier & Associates
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$324,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,100
-17.75%
Views
194
Current Estimated Value
$368,485

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%
Original Mortgage
$292,410
Outstanding Balance
$284,147
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Dirkschneider Phyllis L
Bought by
Ward Cody

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Dirkschneider

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1992
Bought by
Dirkschneider

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gosling Melissa A Blair $324,900 None Listed On Document
Ward Cody $6,000 None Listed On Document
Dirkschneider -- --
Dirkschneider $5,100 --
Mcauliffe $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gosling Melissa A Blair $292,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $324,900 +1.6% $177 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Price Changed $319,900 -7.3% $174 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $345,000 -5.5% $188 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Price Changed $365,000 -0.8% $198 / Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Price Changed $367,900 -6.6% $200 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Price Changed $393,900 -0.3% $214 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $395,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,753 $73,093 $1,600 $71,493
2024 $3,603 $73,093 $1,600 $71,493
2023 $39 $800 $800 $0
2022 $42 $800 $800 $0
2021 $34 $800 $800 $0
2020 $31 $600 $600 $0
2019 $31 $600 $600 $0
2018 $31 $600 $600 $0
2017 $30 $600 $600 $0
2016 $30 $600 $600 $0
2015 $46 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2014 $46 $1,000 $1,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1227693

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-25032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.