5 Warren Rd Townsend, MA 01469
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Warren Rd, Townsend, MA 01469. 5 Warren Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1970
Bought by
Fitzgerald Donald F and Fitzgerald Elaine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Donald F | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Donald F | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Donald F | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Donald F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $378,500 | $93,100 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $374,000 | $93,100 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $321,100 | $80,400 | $240,700 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $287,000 | $73,600 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $278,100 | $72,800 | $205,300 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $252,400 | $66,000 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $250,900 | $66,000 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $222,600 | $59,200 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $215,000 | $62,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $195,300 | $62,200 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $205,100 | $69,000 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $184,100 | $64,700 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map