Estimated Value: $631,955 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Warriston Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $719,239, approximately $242 per square foot. 5 Warriston Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mitchell Road Elementary, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
White David S
Bought by
White Sarah S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Bremmer Frederick
Bought by
White David S and Wh Ite Sarah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,880
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Signature Homes By Lazarus
Bought by
Bremmer Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Sarah S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White David S | $313,600 | -- | |
| Bremmer Frederick | $294,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White David S | $250,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $18,940 | $4,270 | $14,670 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $16,470 | $3,280 | $13,190 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $16,470 | $3,280 | $13,190 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $14,360 | $1,910 | $12,450 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $14,360 | $1,910 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $12,480 | $1,660 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $12,480 | $1,660 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $12,480 | $1,660 | $10,820 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $12,480 | $1,660 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $312,210 | $41,600 | $270,610 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $312,210 | $41,600 | $270,610 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $321,760 | $59,200 | $262,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map