5 Warwick Place Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $322,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Warwick Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $273,346, approximately $169 per square foot. 5 Warwick Place is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Lewis E. Wadsworth Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Y Home Nursing Llc
Bought by
Duffaut Calixte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Tiger Lfty0434 Dao Llc
Bought by
Yhome Nursing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Yhome Nursing Llc
Bought by
Tiger Lfty0434 Dao Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Toussaint Elvire
Bought by
Yhome Nursing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Toussaint Elvire
Bought by
Toussaint Elvire
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Toussaint Marc H and Toussaint Elvire
Bought by
Toussaint Elvire and Milord Adrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffaut Calixte | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yhome Nursing Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tiger Lfty0434 Dao Llc | $100 | First Title & Escrow | |
| Tiger Lfty0434 Dao Llc | $100 | First Title & Escrow | |
| Yhome Nursing Llc | $256,500 | Realty Pro Title | |
| Toussaint Elvire | $100 | -- | |
| Toussaint Elvire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yhome Nursing Llc | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $215,983 | $51,000 | $164,983 |
| 2024 | $515 | $211,918 | $43,000 | $168,918 |
| 2023 | $515 | $104,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $101,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $98,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $97,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $94,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $93,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $91,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $89,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,047 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map