5 Warwood Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
North Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $70,796, approximately $90 per square foot. 5 Warwood Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 | $15,360 | $3,180 | $12,180 |
| 2024 | $229 | $14,820 | $3,180 | $11,640 |
| 2023 | $219 | $14,820 | $3,180 | $11,640 |
| 2022 | $222 | $14,820 | $3,180 | $11,640 |
| 2021 | $217 | $14,520 | $3,180 | $11,340 |
| 2020 | $217 | $14,520 | $3,180 | $11,340 |
| 2019 | $217 | $14,340 | $3,120 | $11,220 |
| 2018 | $199 | $14,040 | $3,120 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $197 | $13,620 | $3,060 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $202 | $13,980 | $3,000 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $195 | $13,860 | $3,000 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $195 | $13,500 | $2,820 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map