5 Wayside Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,279,621 - $1,365,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wayside Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,319,155, approximately $381 per square foot. 5 Wayside Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Shalhoub Ferial
Bought by
Martin Joshua E and Martin Lorna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Rmi Holding Corp and Shalhoub Ferial
Bought by
Rmi Holding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Joshua E | $715,000 | -- | |
| Martin Joshua E | -- | -- | |
| Rmi Holding Corp | $500,000 | -- | |
| Martin Joshua E | -- | -- | |
| Rmi Holding Corp | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rmi Holding Corp | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Rmi Holding Corp | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Rmi Holding Corp | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,755 | $1,087,500 | $362,600 | $724,900 |
| 2024 | $10,524 | $1,055,600 | $348,700 | $706,900 |
| 2023 | $10,032 | $949,100 | $348,700 | $600,400 |
| 2022 | $10,054 | $885,800 | $332,100 | $553,700 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $801,600 | $301,900 | $499,700 |
| 2020 | $8,945 | $731,400 | $261,400 | $470,000 |
| 2019 | $8,872 | $715,500 | $237,600 | $477,900 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | $688,300 | $228,500 | $459,800 |
| 2017 | $8,714 | $681,300 | $224,000 | $457,300 |
| 2016 | $8,504 | $664,900 | $218,500 | $446,400 |
| 2015 | $8,229 | $641,900 | $212,200 | $429,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map