5 Wayside Ln Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $739,879 - $807,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wayside Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $768,470, approximately $698 per square foot. 5 Wayside Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Calia Vincent K and Calia Kelley
Bought by
Wengler Gerald and Wengler Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,372
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$658,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Pepa Michael J and Pepa Gail S
Bought by
Calia Vincent J and Molloy Kellya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wengler Gerald | $374,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Calia Vincent J | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wengler Gerald | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,354 | $5,148 | $300 | $4,848 |
| 2023 | $13,354 | $5,148 | $300 | $4,848 |
| 2022 | $11,215 | $5,148 | $300 | $4,848 |
| 2021 | $11,215 | $5,148 | $300 | $4,848 |
| 2020 | $12,425 | $5,148 | $300 | $4,848 |
| 2019 | $12,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,148 | $300 | $4,848 |
| 2017 | $11,328 | $5,148 | $300 | $4,848 |
| 2016 | $11,243 | $5,275 | $300 | $4,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,275 | $300 | $4,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,275 | $300 | $4,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map