5 Webster Ln Columbia, CT 06237
Estimated Value: $422,819 - $560,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
502
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Webster Ln, Columbia, CT 06237 and is currently estimated at $481,455, approximately $959 per square foot. 5 Webster Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Horace W. Porter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Bronke Priscilla and Freeman Laura
Bought by
Scranton Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scranton Neil | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,364 | $251,580 | $210,560 | $41,020 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $251,580 | $210,560 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $251,580 | $210,560 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $251,580 | $210,560 | $41,020 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $236,300 | $211,900 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $236,300 | $211,900 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $236,300 | $211,900 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $6,931 | $236,300 | $211,900 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $6,824 | $236,300 | $211,900 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $6,470 | $235,800 | $211,900 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | $6,397 | $235,800 | $211,900 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | $6,397 | $235,800 | $211,900 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map