5 Wellspring Rd Biddeford, ME 04005
Estimated Value: $774,643
Studio
2
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wellspring Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $774,643, approximately $251 per square foot. 5 Wellspring Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Cpm 2 Llc
Bought by
5 Wellspring Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,176
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
5 Star Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cpm 2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Sbm Corp
Bought by
5 Star Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Biddeford City Of
Bought by
Leblond Nancy R and Leblond Joseph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Leblond Joseph A and Leblond Nancy R
Bought by
Sbm Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Wellspring Rlty Assoc Llp
Bought by
Leblond Joseph A and Leblond Nancy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Wellspring Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5 Wellspring Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5 Wellspring Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cpm 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| 5 Star Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Leblond Nancy R | -- | -- | |
| Sbm Corp | -- | -- | |
| Sbm Corp | -- | -- | |
| Leblond Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Leblond Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5 Wellspring Llc | $325,000 | |
| Closed | 5 Wellspring Llc | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Cpm 2 Llc | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,281 | $621,200 | $188,400 | $432,800 |
| 2024 | $8,714 | $612,800 | $188,400 | $424,400 |
| 2023 | $8,040 | $612,800 | $188,400 | $424,400 |
| 2022 | $7,727 | $470,900 | $144,900 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $470,900 | $144,900 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $9,089 | $453,300 | $144,900 | $308,400 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $453,300 | $144,900 | $308,400 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $453,300 | $144,900 | $308,400 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $453,300 | $144,900 | $308,400 |
| 2016 | $6,738 | $339,300 | $82,900 | $256,400 |
| 2015 | $6,633 | $340,700 | $84,300 | $256,400 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $374,500 | $95,800 | $278,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map