5 Wendell Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $358,440 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wendell Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $380,860, approximately $211 per square foot. 5 Wendell Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Roessleville School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $5,048 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $28,900 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map