5 Westerly Dr Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $344,065 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Westerly Dr, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $408,266, approximately $215 per square foot. 5 Westerly Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Bought by
Becker Bradley E and Becker Beth E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Bradley E | $94,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,263 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2025 | $4,263 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $3,466 | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,200 | $65,600 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map