5 Westview Ave North Salem, NY 10560
Estimated Value: $480,186 - $657,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Westview Ave, North Salem, NY 10560 and is currently estimated at $590,047, approximately $532 per square foot. 5 Westview Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $422,800 | $138,100 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $9,207 | $422,800 | $138,100 | $284,700 |
| 2023 | $9,631 | $394,800 | $131,600 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $7,561 | $393,000 | $119,700 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $6,403 | $353,400 | $119,700 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $300,800 | $89,300 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $8,716 | $300,800 | $89,300 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $11,177 | $297,000 | $89,300 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $300,800 | $89,300 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $12,160 | $46,500 | $13,800 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,350 | $13,800 | $31,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,350 | $13,800 | $31,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,350 | $13,800 | $31,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map