5 Westview Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $823,489 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Westview Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $868,372, approximately $578 per square foot. 5 Westview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Kalendzhyan Artak and Kalendzhyan Svetlana
Bought by
Donaghy Chris D and Donaghy Corissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,873
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Au Thomas and Au Constance
Bought by
Kalendzhyan Artak and Kalendzhyan Sveltana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaghy Chris D | $380,000 | -- | |
| Kalendzhyan Artak | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaghy Chris D | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalendzhyan Artak | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kalendzhyan Artak | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,995 | $668,500 | $404,000 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $7,839 | $639,400 | $388,900 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $595,900 | $368,300 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $7,416 | $555,900 | $337,700 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $520,500 | $317,600 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $6,877 | $505,300 | $302,400 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $505,300 | $302,400 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $462,800 | $302,400 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $5,608 | $415,700 | $258,000 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $393,200 | $237,000 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $380,200 | $237,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map