5 Whispering Ln Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,589,517 - $1,761,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,605
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Whispering Ln, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,704,129, approximately $472 per square foot. 5 Whispering Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
B & B Land Corp
Bought by
Chiraseveenuprapund P and Chiraseveenuprapund A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,920,000
Outstanding Balance
$827,960
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$876,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiraseveenuprapund P | $615,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiraseveenuprapund P | $4,920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,263 | $1,443,400 | $546,500 | $896,900 |
| 2024 | $16,698 | $1,362,000 | $517,600 | $844,400 |
| 2023 | $14,978 | $1,185,000 | $454,100 | $730,900 |
| 2022 | $14,749 | $1,105,600 | $408,900 | $696,700 |
| 2021 | $14,103 | $1,036,200 | $386,500 | $649,700 |
| 2020 | $13,874 | $1,019,400 | $369,700 | $649,700 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $1,019,400 | $369,700 | $649,700 |
| 2018 | $13,087 | $1,002,800 | $352,900 | $649,900 |
| 2017 | $13,223 | $980,200 | $342,100 | $638,100 |
| 2016 | $13,216 | $973,900 | $342,100 | $631,800 |
| 2015 | $12,236 | $885,400 | $342,100 | $543,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map