5 Whispering Wind Cir Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Whispering Wind Cir, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $215,821, approximately $132 per square foot. 5 Whispering Wind Cir is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Castellani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellani | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $40,420 | $3,000 | $37,420 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $40,420 | $3,000 | $37,420 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $27,870 | $3,000 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $27,870 | $3,000 | $24,870 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $27,870 | $3,000 | $24,870 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $26,920 | $3,000 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $26,920 | $3,000 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $26,920 | $3,000 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $26,920 | $3,000 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $974 | $25,860 | $3,000 | $22,860 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $24,630 | $3,000 | $21,630 |
| 2014 | $877 | $24,630 | $3,000 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map