5 White Birch Ct Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,227,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 White Birch Ct, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,113,667, approximately $489 per square foot. 5 White Birch Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Belli Lisette M and Morrell Joann
Bought by
Morrell Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Pirozzi Angelo
Bought by
Belli Lisette M and Morrell Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrell Joann | -- | -- | |
| Morrell Joann | -- | -- | |
| Belli Lisette M | $52,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Belli Lisette M | $52,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,251 | $82,600 | $14,600 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $16,251 | $82,600 | $14,600 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $10,658 | $82,600 | $14,600 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $10,658 | $82,600 | $14,600 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $14,824 | $82,600 | $14,600 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $14,824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $82,600 | $14,600 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $12,618 | $72,600 | $14,600 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $12,188 | $72,600 | $14,600 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,490 | $14,600 | $49,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,490 | $14,600 | $49,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map