5 White Spruce Ct Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,607 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 White Spruce Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $423,652, approximately $224 per square foot. 5 White Spruce Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including R.N. Harris Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Flachofsky Robert and Lim Ming
Bought by
Schaeffer Blaise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,417
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Flachofsky Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Blaise S | $236,000 | None Available | |
| Flachofsky Robert | $196,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffer Blaise S | $219,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flachofsky Robert | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $441,086 | $84,000 | $357,086 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $229,648 | $47,600 | $182,048 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $229,648 | $47,600 | $182,048 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $229,648 | $47,600 | $182,048 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $229,648 | $47,600 | $182,048 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $229,648 | $47,600 | $182,048 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $229,648 | $47,600 | $182,048 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $212,394 | $39,200 | $173,194 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $212,394 | $39,200 | $173,194 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $212,394 | $39,200 | $173,194 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $164,615 | $40,616 | $123,999 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $164,615 | $40,616 | $123,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map