Estimated Value: $921,944 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Whittier Dr, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $940,986, approximately $433 per square foot. 5 Whittier Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Nashoba Brooks School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Vittum Linda M and Vittum Dana A
Bought by
Vittum Ft and Vittum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Donovan Warren F Est and Donovan
Bought by
Vittum Dana A and Vittum Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,400
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittum Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Vittum Dana A | $568,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vittum Dana A | $454,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,567 | $849,400 | $345,700 | $503,700 |
| 2024 | $13,696 | $821,600 | $345,700 | $475,900 |
| 2023 | $13,354 | $760,500 | $314,400 | $446,100 |
| 2022 | $12,641 | $649,900 | $273,400 | $376,500 |
| 2021 | $12,551 | $620,400 | $253,000 | $367,400 |
| 2020 | $11,838 | $615,300 | $253,000 | $362,300 |
| 2019 | $11,353 | $586,100 | $253,000 | $333,100 |
| 2018 | $11,153 | $575,500 | $253,000 | $322,500 |
| 2017 | $10,870 | $570,300 | $253,000 | $317,300 |
| 2016 | $10,663 | $554,500 | $253,000 | $301,500 |
| 2015 | $10,300 | $540,700 | $253,000 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | $9,925 | $510,300 | $253,000 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map