5 Wild Oak Ct Lemont, IL 60439
Northeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,254 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wild Oak Ct, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $521,814, approximately $312 per square foot. 5 Wild Oak Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Brandeis Thomas M and Brandeis Kathleen M
Bought by
Brandeis Thomas M and Brandeis Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandeis Thomas M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,097 | $33,198 | $8,918 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $33,198 | $8,918 | $24,280 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $43,900 | $8,918 | $34,982 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $29,947 | $7,889 | $22,058 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $29,946 | $7,889 | $22,057 |
| 2020 | $5,794 | $29,946 | $7,889 | $22,057 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $39,471 | $7,889 | $31,582 |
| 2018 | $7,572 | $39,471 | $7,889 | $31,582 |
| 2017 | $7,484 | $39,471 | $7,889 | $31,582 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $34,312 | $6,517 | $27,795 |
| 2015 | $7,145 | $34,312 | $6,517 | $27,795 |
| 2014 | $7,236 | $34,312 | $6,517 | $27,795 |
| 2013 | $7,880 | $40,156 | $6,517 | $33,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map