5 Willis Rd Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,360 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Willis Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $625,590, approximately $481 per square foot. 5 Willis Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $529,600 | $245,600 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $506,100 | $245,600 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $444,400 | $219,300 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $411,200 | $195,900 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $391,300 | $178,100 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $354,300 | $178,100 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $354,800 | $178,100 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $313,700 | $161,900 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $301,100 | $161,900 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $298,200 | $161,900 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $289,900 | $157,800 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map