NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Willow Cir Selma, AL 36701

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $118,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2022

Last sale price $95,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $689 / mo

177 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of December 2022

GPS will take you to 5 Willow Drive which is not the listing. Stay on Willow until the street ends in a Cul-de-sac. 5 Willow Circle will be on the right in the Cul-de-sac next to a light blue house. The cul-de-sac is quiet and all the homes are well kept. Coming upon the drive way, you are greeted to the right of the drive-way by a lovely Rose of Sharon shrub, but there are azaleas, Bradford pear tree, gardenias, and hydrangea. The yard is fenced with a storage unit in the backyard. The floors were put in January 26, 2017 by Carpet Plus and the roof was replaced on April 1, 2009. There is an option of having gas or electric, there is a connection for both. The window treatments, blinds, all appliances and washer & dryer will remain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Helene Felton

Cornerstone Realty LLC. License #90212 Listed on: 06/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Childers

Agape Homes LLC. License #000098282

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1602030002013000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1366
  • Year Built: 1960
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Hard Tile, Vinyl/Linoleum
  • Kitchen Feature: Dishwasher, Pantry, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Feature: Fence-Full, Storage-Detached
  • Flood: Unknown
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.300000
  • Parcel Number: 1602030002013000
  • Lot Dimension: 12,873

Rental Info

  • Leased: No

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Meadowview Elementary School
  • School High: Selma High School
  • School Junior: School of Discovery
  • School Middle: R.B.Hudson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2022
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-12.84%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$112,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,502
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.08%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miree Shine $95,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Miree Shine $0
Open Miree Shine $88,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $70 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $99,000 -9.2% $72 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 For Sale $109,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $968 $16,840 $1,700 $15,140
2024 $968 $16,840 $0 $0
2023 $434 $8,440 $0 $0
2022 $415 $8,100 $0 $0
2021 $196 $8,100 $860 $7,240
2020 $194 $8,020 $860 $7,160
2019 $194 $8,020 $860 $7,160
2018 $202 $8,300 $960 $7,340
2017 $202 $8,300 $960 $7,340
2016 $202 $8,300 $960 $7,340
2015 $202 $8,300 $960 $7,340
2013 $189 $7,880 $960 $6,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 519407

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 16-02-03-0-002-013.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.