5 Willow Ct Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $243,720
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Willow Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $239,430, approximately $175 per square foot. 5 Willow Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $116,620 | $0 | $116,620 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $116,620 | $0 | $116,620 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $116,620 | $0 | $116,620 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $89,250 | $0 | $89,250 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $89,250 | $0 | $89,250 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $89,250 | $0 | $89,250 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $89,250 | $0 | $89,250 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $89,250 | $0 | $89,250 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $81,820 | $0 | $81,820 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $81,820 | $0 | $81,820 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $81,820 | $0 | $81,820 |
| 2014 | $2,723 | $81,820 | $0 | $81,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map