Estimated Value: $272,906 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wilson Ln, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $286,227, approximately $259 per square foot. 5 Wilson Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School and Tamarac Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Florence
Bought by
Ameriquest Mortgage Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameriquest Mortgage Company | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $4,000 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map